System Design Project Groups Page

23 November 2017

Contact Barbara Webb to have your group name and logo added to this page, or with any corrections or updates.

Group 1 Group 2
Jonas Adomaitis
Mihail Ciobanu
Max Girkins
Andrew Lindsay
Michael MacLennan
Bob Pratt
Sam Sucik
Hirsh Agarwal
Alberto Comino Carreno
Cecil Cox
David Grillec
Haoyu Liu
Rajiv Maharaj
Paul Moore
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 3 Group 4
Antonia Calvi
Kyle Cooke
Santi Guillen Garcia
Heather Logan
Jaka Mohorko
Oliver Morgan
Nick Postance
Laurentiu Avasiloaie
Patrick Chen
Panayiotis Halios
Joe Hunter
Nick Richardson
Jazon Szabo
Pesho Vasilev
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 5 Group 6
Abbi Culemann
Viktorija Lukosiute
Stelios Millisavijevic
Wojciech Nawrocki
Claire Purslow
Alex Roy
Sorin Vladu
Alex Brisan
Ryka Cumming
Lambrina Lolova
Michael Michaelides
Donal O'Shea
Brano Pilnan
Adela Rotar
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 7 Group 8
Povilas Budrys
Nakorn Charayaphan
John-Benito Cummins
Callum Dickinson
Jakub Machaj
Simon McDonnell
Andrew Ross
Julia Bizon
Nina Caisova
Adrian Czuczka
Ross Jenkins
Aran O'Leary
Afshin Sabahi Khosroshahi
Wesley Smith
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 9 Group 10
David Kambersky
Yasmin Mahal
Christie McRae
James O'Donnell
Holly O'Neill
Pedro Schulze Navarrete
Lucas Torroba Hennigen
Matt Werenski
Jaoa Catarino Carvalheiro Neto Sant
Rosina Paige
Scott Campbell
Alex Shand
Stephen Waddell
Grzegorz Wilk
Katie Worton
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 11 Group 12
Ali Cerrahoglu
Lukasz Domanski
Boyan (Michael) Duan
Dilyana Karavasileva
Daniel Man
Abhishek Pandey
Ruth Sekuloff
Rusab Asher
Sarah Dunn
Joe Foster
Ignas Kancleris
Hannah Kingsland
Ignas Markelis
Mateusz Parafinski
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 13 Group 14
Siddharth Chandrashekar
Mihai Enache
Latif Hamza
Leonardo Mazzone
Colin Parrott
Charles Sharples
Chenghao Ye
Roman Kluvanec
Susanne Koster
Matthew McCarrison
Adam Pavilisin
Plamen Petrov
Nicole Shek
Ruitao Yi
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 15 Group 16
Akshay Chandiramani
Agnibho Chattarji
Vlad Iordan
Thomas Kozlowski
Stilianos Nicoletti
Chang Shu
Jason Ying
Zain Chaudhry
Anirudh Gangwal
William Garnham
Weijian Li
Rugile Pevceviciute
Tim Reichelt
Adelaide Yong
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 17 Group 18
Stefani Genkova
Tizzy MacGregor
Glen Merry
Alexander Pietz
Jasper Snel
Philip Van Biljon
Boyan Yotov
Mariyana Cholakova
Michal Dauenhauer
Mahbub Iftekhar
Deividas Lavrik
David Speers
Alice Wu
Finn Zhan Chen
Mentor: Mentor:
Group 19 Group 20
Yijie Chen
Callum Cheshire
Ignat Georgiev
Caelan Lekuse
Karolina Miseviciute
Vaida Plankyte
Alex Stewart

Pavel Georgiev
Teodora Georgescu
Michail Koupparis
Andrew Mitchell
James Strahan
Vivian Varnava
Wilhelm Zhao
Zheng Zhao
Mentor: Mentor:


Home : Teaching : Courses : Sdp 

Informatics Forum, 10 Crichton Street, Edinburgh, EH8 9AB, Scotland, UK
Tel: +44 131 651 5661, Fax: +44 131 651 1426, E-mail: school-office@inf.ed.ac.uk
Please contact our webadmin with any comments or corrections. Logging and Cookies
Unless explicitly stated otherwise, all material is copyright © The University of Edinburgh