Project Group Meetings 2012/13


Group
Group Coordinator
First  Meeting
Week Beginning 7th October
Week 4
Second Meeting
Week Beginning 25th November
Week 11
Third Meeting
Week Beginning 10th February
Week 5, Semester 2
01
Jane Hillston
Monday 14th October
11:00am-12:30pm
AT 5.03
Friday 29th November
12:00-13:30pm
AT 4.03
Monday 24th January
12:00-14:00pm
AT4.03
02
DK Arvind
Wednesday 9th October
16:00-17:30pm
AT 4.03
Wednesday 27th November
16:00-17:30pm
AT 4.03
Wednesday 12th February
16:00-17:30pm
AT 5.03
03
Charles Sutton
Thursday 10th October
14:00-15:30pm
AT 5.01
Wednesday 27th November
13:00-14:30pm
AT 4.14
Tuesday 11th February
14:00-16:00pm
AT 4.07
04
Jacques Fleuriot
Friday 11th October
16:00-17:30pm
AT 5.03
Monday 25th November
14:00-15:30pm
AT 5.01
Wednesday 12th March
2pm-3.30pm
AT 4.07
05
Nigel Goddard
Monday 7th October
17:00-18:00pm
AT 5.03
Tuesday 26th November
15:00-16:30pm
AT 4.07
Friday 14th February
10am-11.30am
AT 4.03
06
Johanna Moore
Friday 11th October
15:00-17:00
AT 5.01
Wednesday 27th November
15:00-17:00
AT 4.14
Wednesday 12th February
2.30pm-4.30pm
AT 4.03
07
Frank Keller
Wednesday 9th October
12:00-13:30pm
AT 4.03
Wednesday 27th November
11:00am-12:30pm
AT 4.12
Wednesday 12th February
10:30am-12:00pm
AT 4.03
08
Hiroshi Shimodaira
Friday 11th October
15:00-16:30pm
AT 4.03
Friday 6th December
14:00-15:00pm
AT 5.03
Friday 14th February
1pm-2pm
AT 4.03
09
Bjoern Franke
Wednesday 9th October
14:00-16:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 26th November
12:00-14:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 11th February
2pm-3.30pm
AT 5.01
10
Murray Cole
Monday 7th October
14:00-16:00pm
AT 5.03
Monday 25th November
14:00-16:00pm
AT 5.03
Thursday 13th February
13:00-14:30pm
AT 4.03
11
Barbara Webb
Tuesday 8th October
15:00-17:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 26th November
15:00-17:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 11th February
12.30pm-2pm
AT 4.07
12
Rahul Santhanam
Wednesday 16th October
15:00-16:30pm
AT 4.14
Friday 29th November
15:00-16:30pm
AT 5.03
Wednesday 26th February
12pm-1.30pm
AT4.03
13
Alex Simpson
Monday 14th October
10:00am-12:00pm
AT 5.01
Monday 2nd December
09:00-11:00am
AT 5.03
Friday 14th February
10am-12pm
IF 1.15
14
Don Sannella
Thursday 10th October
09:30-11:00pm
AT 5.03
Friday 29th November
16:00-17:30pm
AT 4.14
Friday 14th February
2pm-4pm
AT 4.03
15
Perdita Stevens
Friday 11th October
10:00-11:30am
AT 5.03
Tuesday 26th November
10:00am-12:00pm
Room 1.2, 22 Buccleuch Place
Tuesday 11th February
14:00-15:30pm
At 4.03
16
Mary Cryan
Tuesday 15th October
14:00-15:30pm
AT 4.03
Monday 2nd December
15:00-16:30pm
AT 5.03
Tuesday 11th February
15:00-16:30pm
AT 4.12
17
Stuart Anderson
Wednesday 9th October
13:00-14:30pm
AT 4.14a
Friday 29th November
12:00-15:00pm
AT 4.14

18
Douglas Armstrong/Mark van Rossum
Thursday 10th October
14:00-15:30pm
AT 5.02
Wednesday 27th November
11:00am-12:30pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 11th February
12pm-2pm
AT 4.03
19
Michael Rovatsos
Tuesday 8th October
10:00am-12:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 26th November
10:00am-12:00pm
AT 4.03
Tuesday 11th February
9.15am-11.15am
AT 4.03
 


Home : Admin : ITO 

Informatics Forum, 10 Crichton Street, Edinburgh, EH8 9AB, Scotland, UK
Tel: +44 131 651 5661, Fax: +44 131 651 1426, E-mail: school-office@inf.ed.ac.uk
Please contact our webadmin with any comments or corrections. Logging and Cookies
Unless explicitly stated otherwise, all material is copyright © The University of Edinburgh